Offices & Responsibilities

2017/2018 OFFICE REPRESENTATIVES / COMMITTEES

Adult Sunday School Secretaries: Pam Miller, Mary Kilgore

Adult Sunday School Superintendents: Jim Coats, Rob Yoder (asst, moves up)

Bible Memory Superintendents: Beth Hochstetler, Roger Slagle (asst, moves up)

Bible School Team: Lou Anne Hostetler '18, Kris Stutzman '19, Judy Yoder '20

Children’s Department Song Leader: Judy Yoder

Children’s Department Superintendents: Krista Schrock, Lou Anne Hostetler (asst, moves up)

Choristers: Amanda Hostetler, Doug Hostetler, Kris Stutzman, Roger Yoder

Church Council: Wilmer Beachy (moderator/chair), Harriet Bontrager (Women in Mission), Jim Coats (Adult SS Supt), Paul Coffman (Mission Committee), Cindy Hartman (secr), Gene Hartman (pastor), Doug Hostetler (elder rep), Eric Hostetler (treas), Ron/Colleen Hostetler (MYF), Krista Schrock (Children’s Dept supt), Richard Yoder (trustee)

Church Moderator: Wilmer Beachy '19

Church Shepherds: Ronda Hostetler (Minister of Shepherding), Jim & Rita Coats, Esther Miller, Roger Slagle, Beverly Wingard, Helen Yoder

Custodian: Naomi Raber

Decorating Committee: Meg Damer, Linda Hochstedler, Becky Hostetler, Beverly Wingard

Elders: Shelly Coffman (secr) '18, Ben Hunsberger (affiliation rep) '18, Doug Hostetler (Church Council rep) '19, Randy Yoder (chair) '19, Ron Yoder (Nominating Comm rep) '20

Everence Advocate: Todd Hostetler '18

Finance Committee: Eric Hostetler (treas) '19, Sharon Yoder (asst treas) '20, LaVera Troyer '18, Jim Hostetler '19, Darrell Byers '20, Todd Hostetler '21

Food Committee: Lorene Schrock (chair), Miriam Hershberger, Dena Miller, Joetta Reffett, Mary Schlabach, Katie Shrock

Library Committee: Harriet Bontrager (chair) '18, Becky Hostetler '19, Meg Damer '20

Mennonite Svc. Org. and MCC Great Lakes Rep: Ben Hunsberger '18

Men's Chorus: Wilmer Beachy, Austin Borg, Steve Damer, Gene Hartman, LaMar Hochstedler, Bud Hostetler, Doug Hostetler, Jeffrey Hostetler, Rick Hostetler, Ron Hostetler, Todd Hostetler, Ben Hunsberger, Jim Miller, Greg Schrock, Adam Yoder, Randy Yoder, Rob Yoder, Roger Yoder, Ron Yoder, Ryan E. Yoder, Director Colleen Hostetler, Keyboardist Dee Hostetler

Ministry Team: Gene Hartman (pastor), Ronda Hostetler (Minister of Shepherding), ______________________ (Minister of Christian Education)

Mission Committee: Paul Coffman '18, Kimberly Yoder '19, Jerry Yoder '20

MYF Sponsors: Ron & Colleen Hostetler '18, Ryan E. Yoder '19

Nominating Committee: Ron Yoder (elder rep), Amos Miller '18, Patti Miller '18, Joetta Reffett '19, Jessica Yoder '19

Nursery Care Coordinator: Brenda Yoder '18

Nurses in the Congregation: Kayla Borg, Margaret (Rick) Hostetler, Margie Hostetler, Nelda Miller

Relief Sale Representatives: Cindy Hartman (coordinator for Sept '17), Mary Schlabach (coordinator for Sept '18), Esther Miller (coordinator for Sept. '19)

Sharing Services Coordinator: Todd Hostetler '20

TLC Club Sponsors: Mike and Kris Stutzman

Treasurers: Eric Hostetler (treas) '19, Sharon Yoder (asst) '20

Trustees: Adam Yoder '18, Richard Yoder '19, John Reffett '20

Ushers: Gene Hochstetler, Jeffrey Hostetler, Rick Hostetler, Kevin Lambright, Dennis Miller, Marlin Yoder

Usher Subs: Matt Hostetler, Ben Michael

Visitation Team: Lonnie & Shirley Hochstetler, Dena Miller, Roger & Jolene Yoder, Ron Yoder

Wednesday Recharge Committee: Roger Slagle '18, Colleen Hostetler '19, Margaret (Rick) Hostetler '20

Women in Mission: Harriet Bontrager (contact)

Women’s Fellowship Committee: Cindy Hartman, Naomi Raber, Helen Yoder, Judy Yoder

Worship Committee: Gene Hartman (pastor), Amanda Hostetler (chorister), Doug Hostetler (chorister), Kris Stutzman (chorister), Roger Yoder (chorister), Colleen Hostetler (at large) '18, Esther Miller (at large) '18, Rita Coats (at large) '19, Martha Yoder (at large) '19